Website:Click here
Facts and Figures
Race Day info
Results
COMPETITION RESULTS
Men's Marathon - 28.09.2014
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Dennis KIMETTO KEN 84 2:02:57 1291 WR, AR
2. Emmanuel MUTAI KEN 84 2:03:13 1286 PB
3. Abera KUMA ETH 90 2:05:56 1235 PB
4. Geoffrey KIPSANG KEN 92 2:06:39 1222 SB
5. Eliud KIPTANUI KEN 89 2:07:28 1207 SB
6. Franklin CHEPKWONY KEN 2:07:35 1205 SB
7. Levi Omari MATEBO KEN 89 2:08:33 1188
8. Maswai KIPTANUI KEN 2:10:18 1156 SB
9. Tsegaye KEBEDE ETH 87 2:10:27 1154
10. Kazuki TOMARU JPN 2:11:25 1136 PB
11. Fernando CABADA USA 82 2:11:36 1133 PB
12. Abdelhadi EL HACHIMI BEL 74 2:12:45 1113 SB
13. Ryo YAMAMOTO JPN 84 2:12:49 1112
14. Scott OVERALL GBR 83 2:13:00 1109 SB
15. Kazuyoshi TOKUMOTO JPN 79 2:14:35 1081 PB
16. Kazuhiro MAEDA JPN 81 2:15:18 1069
17. Henri MANNINEN FIN 85 2:16:43 1045 PB
18. Carmine BUCCILLI ITA 82 2:16:45 1044 PB
19. Falk CIERPINSKI GER 78 2:17:25 1033 SB
20. Giovanni GRANO ITA 90 2:17:44 1027 PB
21. José ESPANA ESP 86 2:19:11 1003 PB
22. Tiago SILVA POR 86 2:19:31 998 PB
23. Kevin ROJAS GBR 81 2:19:40 995 PB
24. David LE PORHO CAN 77 2:20:27 982 PB
25. Julio DEL VAL GONZÁLEZ ESP 81 2:20:31 981 PB
26. Jiří HOMOLÁČ CZE 90 2:20:43 978 SB
27. Paolo NATALI ITA 80 2:20:55 975 SB
28. Jesper TREBBIEN ANDERSEN DEN 82 2:22:22 951 PB
29. Roger KÖNIGS BEL 78 2:22:54 942 PB
30. Darío RÍOS ARG 80 2:23:02 940
31. Vladimir BONDARENKO RUS 2:23:33 932 PB
32. Julien BARTOLI FRA 78 2:24:43 913 SB
33. Alexander STUFFER ITA 74 2:25:18 904 PB
34. Andrew SIGGERS GBR 80 2:25:22 903 PB
35. Jorge NIETO ESP 2:25:28 901 PB
36. Sam HUMPHREY GBR 85 2:26:05 892 PB
37. Yuta KOYAMA JPN 84 2:26:15 889 SB
38. Ian MCBRIDE GBR 82 2:26:18 888
39. Daniel WATTS GBR 86 2:26:31 885 PB
40. Nikolaj BAUER ANDERSEN DEN 73 2:26:37 883 PB
41. Jarle RISA GER 76 2:26:41 882 SB
42. Christof NEUHAUS GER 88 2:26:44 882 PB
43. Mourad BEKAKCHA ALG 78 2:26:45 881 PB
44. Sven SERKE GER 77 2:27:07 876 PB
45. Roman KEJZAR SLO 66 2:27:28 870 SB
46. Abraham GEBREGZIABHER ERI 84 2:27:37 868 PB
47. Bart VERSCHOREN BEL 77 2:28:06 860 SB
48. Andreas KUHLEN GER 83 2:28:07 860 PB
49. Patrick JEANNERET SUI 71 2:28:11 859 SB
50. Marco GIELEN NED 70 2:28:18 857 PB
51. Daniel CHUCHALA POL 83 2:28:26 855 SB
52. Nicolas AMOUROUX FRA 2:28:37 853 PB
53. Peter GJESSING DEN 2:29:17 842 PB
54. Dominik ULRICH GER 2:29:28 840 PB
55. Peter THOMPSON GBR 2:29:39 837 PB
56. Thomas EDSTRÖM SWE 2:29:46 835 PB
57. Roger BARRETT IRL 79 2:30:23 826 PB
58. Martin MISTELBAUER AUT 82 2:30:32 823 PB
59. Ruben CABALLERO PIERNAS ESP 2:30:39 822 PB
60. Raúl FERNÁNDEZ ESP 75 2:30:41 821 SB
61. Marc JEULAND USA 79 2:30:53 818 SB
62. Peter FORSTER SUI 73 2:31:11 814 PB
63. Mike MCMANUS USA 2:31:17 812 PB
64. Davy ACKE BEL 80 2:31:19 812
65. Alexander BOLSHAKOV RUS 2:31:25 810 PB
66. Felix MAYERHÖFER GER 2:31:25 810 PB
67. Antonio Javier CASADO ESP 73 2:31:29 809 SB
68. Svein RISA NOR 74 2:31:38 807 SB
69. Stefan EGERER GER 83 2:31:41 806 SB
70. Andrew LEVESON GBR 2:31:43 806 PB
71. Oscar CAMARERO ESP 2:31:47 805 PB
72. Phil SANDERS GBR 72 2:31:47 805 PB
73. Inaki REY ESP 2:31:53 803 PB
74. Pim QUIST NED 2:31:56 803 PB
75. Jorge Rafal OLIVEIRA POR 2:31:57 802 PB
76. Piero PANOZZO ITA 2:31:57 802 PB
77. Jedrzej KRAUS POL 2:32:00 802 PB
78. Mads BOESEN DEN 2:32:03 801 SB
79. Patrik EKLUND SWE 82 2:32:08 800 SB
80. Tom FRISCHKNECHT SUI 2:32:19 797 PB
81. Brian HANSEN DEN 2:32:38 792 SB
82. Roman GEHRIG SUI 69 2:32:47 790 SB
83. Matthias HENNINGER GER 2:32:47 790 PB
84. Christian SCHMUCK AUT 2:32:47 790 PB
85. Martin LEWIS GBR 2:32:51 789 PB
86. Sebastian NITSCHE GER 2:33:00 787 PB
87. Christoph FRIEDLI SUI 2:33:01 786 PB
88. Mitch DEAN AUS 2:33:06 785 PB
89. Jody DRAUDE CAN 2:33:20 782 PB
90. Jon OLSEN NOR 2:33:30 779
91. James MCILROY GBR 2:33:33 779 PB
92. Luis Alberto CASADO HERNANDEZ ESP 73 2:33:37 778 SB
93. Jann POST NOR 2:33:39 777 PB
94. Ulrik ROOS DEN 2:34:00 772
95. Yolo NIKOLOV BUL 84 2:34:02 772 SB
96. Leslie OLIVIER DEN 2:34:06 771 PB
97. Magnus GÖDIKER GER 2:34:06 771 PB
98. Simon WAGEMAKER GER 2:34:12 769 PB
99. Jesse MURRAY USA 2:34:13 769 PB
100. Ian ROYLE GBR 2:34:32 764 PB
101. Stephen GUMBRILL GBR 2:34:36 763 PB
102. Fergal WHITTY IRL 2:34:59 758 SB
103. Günter SCHNEIDER AUT 2:35:00 758 PB
Women's Marathon - 28.09.2014
Final
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Tirfe Tsagaye BEYENE ETH 84 2:20:18 1230 WL, PB
2. Boru Feyse TADESE ETH 88 2:20:27 1229 PB
3. Shalane FLANAGAN USA 81 2:21:14 1221 PB
4. Tadelech BEKELE ALEMU ETH 91 2:23:02 1202 PB
5. Abebech AFEWORK ETH 90 2:25:02 1182 SB
6. Kayoko FUKUSHI JPN 82 2:26:25 1168 SB
7. Anna HAHNER GER 89 2:26:44 1165 PB
8. Ines Santa MELCHOR PER 86 2:26:48 1164 AR
9. René KALMER RSA 80 2:29:27 1138 PB
10. Adriana Aparecida DA SILVA BRA 81 2:38:05 1054
11. Karina Elizabeth NEIPÁN ARG 82 2:41:21 1024 PB
12. Michele Christina DAS CHAGAS BRA 87 2:42:19 1015 SB
13. Nataly ROMERO JARAMILLO CHI 80 2:43:36 1003 SB
14. Katalin GARAMI HUN 79 2:46:38 975 PB
15. Toshiko YOSHIKAWA JPN 2:49:46 946
16. Ann PARMENTIER BEL 79 2:50:12 942 SB
17. Jana GROß-HARDT GER 2:50:54 936 PB
18. Tracy BARLOW GBR 85 2:51:29 931 PB
19. Karsta PARSIEGLA GER 63 2:51:47 928 PB
20. Marna Leila EGHOLM DEN 2:52:00 926 PB
21. Jessica CALVO FRA 2:53:21 914 PB
22. Miyuki KANEKO JPN 2:53:46 911
23. Mikaela LARSSON SWE 85 2:53:47 910 PB
24. Lene HJELMSØ DEN 79 2:53:59 909 SB
25. Marie CHRISTENSEN DEN 2:54:19 906 PB
26. Alexandra SCHALLER SUI 78 2:54:35 903 PB
27. Claudia ITTIG SUI 2:54:51 901 PB
28. Marcia ZHOU AUS 2:55:16 897 PB
29. Gwenaelle GUILLOU FRA 70 2:55:26 896 PB
30. Heike VOLKERT GER 2:55:54 892
31. Irene SCHUCHT GER 68 2:56:36 886 PB
32. Elizabeth MAGUIRE CAN 2:57:48 875 PB
33. Lorenza BANCHETTI ITA 73 2:57:59 874 PB
34. Anna SALANECK SWE 74 2:58:01 873 PB
35. Helen VOLFSON ISR 2:58:01 873 PB
36. Claudia BLANKE SUI 2:58:55 866 PB
37. Anne CURLEY IRL 71 2:59:11 863
38. Helena JAVORNIK SLO 66 2:59:24 861 SB
39. Julia KIND GER 2:59:39 859 PB
40. Lena SCHMIDT GER 2:59:40 859
41. Tove LANGSETH SWE 2:59:44 859
42. Nikki BROCKBANK GBR 2:59:55 857
43. Stephanie HUGHES USA 3:00:01 856 SB
44. Mairead O'ROURKE GBR 3:00:55 848 PB
45. Marie SHIRLEY GBR 79 3:01:02 847 PB
46. Sarah HAHN GER 3:01:50 841 PB
47. Sabine STADLER GER 3:03:04 830 PB
48. Mandy DOHREN GBR 3:03:17 828 PB
49. Sandi RABIE AUS 3:03:18 828 PB
50. Sara BROHOLM DEN 80 3:03:36 826
51. Franca FIACCONI ITA 65 3:03:44 825 SB
52. Maibritt DAUGAARD DEN 3:04:06 822 PB
53. Mari HYYPPÄ FIN 69 3:04:07 821 PB
54. Olivia NAPIER GBR 3:04:21 819 PB
55. Tanja BÜHLMANN SUI 3:04:35 817 PB
56. Johanna DAVIDILA FIN 3:04:48 816 SB
57. Silvana RASCH GUA 3:04:54 815 PB
58. Tine BROKSØ DEN 3:05:18 811 SB
59. Birgit FAUSER GER 3:05:45 808 PB
60. Elena FERREIRO ESP 3:06:13 804 PB
61. Helen OLAFSDOTTIR ISL 71 3:06:17 803 SB
62. Sally ANDERSON NZL 3:06:17 803
63. Laura OPT-EYNDE GER 87 3:06:27 802 SB
64. Sorella SKOVLUND DEN 3:07:34 793 PB
65. Nicole FALVO USA 3:07:37 792 SB
66. Melissa BERUBE USA 3:08:09 788 PB
67. Sorrell WALSH GBR 3:08:19 787 PB
68. Louise JUNG NØRGAARD JENSEN DEN 3:08:21 786 PB
69. Claudia MORDAS GER 3:08:35 784 PB
70. Yelena SOKOLOVA RUS 79 3:08:40 784 SB
71. Melanie GENRICH GER 3:08:49 782 SB
72. Katie KRUSE USA 3:09:13 779 SB
73. Eleni NIKOLOPOULOU GRE 85 3:09:16 779 SB
74. Pia ROSS GBR 3:09:24 778 SB
75. Sabine APEL GER 58 3:09:32 777 PB
76. Ann-Kristin OTTO GER 3:09:34 776 PB
77. Anna VUORIMAA FIN 91 3:09:39 776 SB
78. Magdalena KRENDL AUT 3:09:40 775 PB
79. Maie KUUSIK EST 3:09:53 774 PB