|
2015 Results - Bloomsday Run 12k
Published by
May 3rd 2015, 3:59pm
Website:Click here
Searcable Results
MALE
|
Place |
Name |
Home |
Time |
Award |
1. |
Lani Rutto |
Kenya |
34:22 |
$7,000
|
2. |
Allan Kiprono |
Kenya |
34:33 |
4,500
|
3. |
Isaac Mwangi |
Kenya |
34:55 |
3,000 |
4. |
Philip Langat |
Kenya |
34:58 |
2,500 |
5. |
Teshome Asfaha |
Ethiopia |
35:13 |
1,800 |
6. |
Solomon Deksisa |
Ethiopia |
35:28 |
1,350 |
7. |
Kevin Kochei |
Kenya |
35:35 |
1,000 |
8. |
John Wanjiku |
Kenya |
35:37 |
900 |
9. |
Julius Keter |
Kenya |
35:37 |
700 |
10. |
Kevin Chelimo |
Kenya |
35:41 |
600 |
11. |
Leonard Korir |
Kenya |
35:43 |
500 |
12. |
Luke Puskedra |
Eugene, OR |
35:47 |
5,400* |
13. |
Griffith Graves |
Blowing Rock, NC |
35:54 |
2,800* |
14. |
MacDonard Ondara |
Kenya |
35:58 |
250 |
15. |
Nelson Oyugi |
Kenya |
36:22 |
200 |
16. |
Carlos Trujillo |
New York, NY |
36:59 |
1,250* |
17. |
Kevin Castille |
Lafayette, LA |
37:02 |
1,500-m |
18. |
Reuben Chumba |
Kenya |
37:19 |
-- |
19. |
Ahmed Osman |
Flagstaff, AZ |
37:20 |
750* |
20. |
Jonathan Lafler |
Seattle, WA |
37:23 |
1,000-w |
21. |
Given Wilkerson |
Greenville, SC |
37:29 |
500* |
22. |
Craig Curley |
Tucson, AZ |
37:55 |
-- |
23. |
Jimmy Oribo |
Lewiston, ID |
38:10 |
-- |
24. |
David Hickerson |
Austin, TX |
38:13 |
-- |
25. |
Seth Bridges |
Anderson Island, WA |
38:15 |
750-w |
-- |
Andrew Kimpel |
Spokane, WA |
38:30 |
500-w |
-- |
Matthew McClement |
Seattle, WA |
39:19 |
250-w |
-- |
Uli Steidl |
Seattle, WA |
39:30 |
1000-m |
-- |
Destry Johnson |
Puyallup, WA |
39:48 |
500-m |
|
|
|
|
|
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money |
w-Washington state resident |
m-Masters runner |
|
|
|
|
|
FEMALE
|
Place |
Name |
Home |
Time |
Award |
1. |
Cynthia Limo |
Kenya |
39:27 |
7,000 |
2. |
Ruti Aga |
Ethiopia |
39:28 |
4,500 |
3. |
Jane Kibii |
Kenya |
39:29 |
3,000 |
4. |
Risper Gesabwa |
Kenya |
40:00 |
2,500 |
5. |
Etulemahu Habtewold |
Ethiopia |
40:12 |
1,800 |
6. |
Ann Wanjiru |
Kenya |
40:17 |
1,350 |
7. |
Lineth Chepkurui |
Kenya |
40:20 |
1,000 |
8. |
Makida Abdela |
Ethiopia |
40:29 |
900 |
9. |
Valentine Kibet |
Kenya |
40:31 |
700 |
10. |
Genet Beyene |
Kenya |
40:34 |
600 |
11. |
Simegn Abnet |
Ethiopia |
40:46 |
500 |
12. |
Blake Russell |
Pacific Grove, CA |
40:57 |
5,400* |
13. |
Monicah Ngige |
Kenya |
41:05 |
300 |
14. |
Lindsey Scherf |
Ossining, NY |
41:14 |
2,750* |
15. |
Kristen Zaitz |
Broomfield, CO |
42:15 |
1,450* |
16. |
Priscah Bartenge |
Kenya |
42:45 |
-- |
17. |
Heather Lieberg |
Helena, MT |
43:02 |
750* |
18. |
Emma Kertesz |
Pullman, WA |
43:43 |
1,000-w |
19. |
Ariana Hilborn |
San Diego, CA |
44:06 |
500* |
20. |
Alvina Begay |
Flagstaff, AZ |
44:26 |
-- |
21. |
Kristen Schafer |
Bellingham, WA |
44:28 |
750-w |
22. |
Victoria Russell |
Spokane, WA |
44:30 |
1,500-m |
23. |
Marilyn Arsenault |
Canada |
44:47 |
1,000-m |
24. |
Jordan Rehfeld |
Nampa, ID |
45:07 |
-- |
25. |
Janet McDevitt |
Bainbridge Island, WA |
45:24 |
500-m |
-- |
Janet Collar |
Spokane, WA |
45:47 |
500-w |
-- |
Kristi Houk |
Port Orchard, WA |
46:11 |
250-w |
|
|
|
|
|
*Includes U.S. citizen prize money |
w-Washington state resident |
m-Masters runner |
|