|
2014 Elite Entries - Dubai Marathon
Published by
Jan 24th 2014, 12:25am
Elite Women Athletes 2014
BIB | Name | Country | Bib Name | PB |
W1 |
Meselech Melkamu Haileyesus |
Ethiopia |
Melkamu |
2:21:01 |
W2 |
Meseret Hailu Debele |
Ethiopia |
Hailu |
2:21:09 |
W3 |
Mamitu Daska |
Ethiopia |
DASKA |
2:21:59 |
W4 |
Firehiwot Dado Tufa |
Ethiopia |
DADO |
2:23:15 |
W5 |
Ehitu Kiros Reda |
Ethiopia |
KIROS |
2:23:38 |
W6 |
Mula Seboka Seyfu |
Ethiopia |
Seboka |
2:23:48 |
W7 |
Amane Gobena Gemeda |
Ethiopia |
Gobena |
2:23:50 |
W8 |
Belaynesh Oljira Jemama |
Ethiopia |
OLJIRA |
2:25:01 |
W9 |
Sultan Haydar |
Turkey |
HAYDAR |
2:25:09 |
W10 |
Misker Mekonen Demise |
Ethiopia |
MEKONEN |
2:25:45 |
W11 |
Werknesh Kidane Gebremichael |
Ethiopia |
KIDANE |
2:26:15 |
W12 |
Goitetom Haftu Tessema |
Ethiopia |
Haftu |
2:26:21 |
W13 |
Sechale Dalasa Adugna |
Ethiopia |
Dalasa |
2:26:27 |
W14 |
Melkam Gizaw Tola |
Ethiopia |
GIZAW |
2:26:34 |
W15 |
Zemzem Ahmed Deko |
Ethiopia |
DEKO |
2:27:12 |
W16 |
Fantu Eticha Jimma |
Ethiopia |
Eticha |
2:28:02 |
W17 |
Lemelem Berha Yachem |
Ethiopia |
Berha |
2:29:43 |
W18 |
Abeba Tekulu Gebremeskel |
Ethiopia |
Tekulu |
2:30:17 |
W19 |
Konjit Tilahun Biruk |
Ethiopia |
Tilahun |
2:34:23 |
W20 |
Wude Ayalew Yimer |
Ethiopia |
AYALEW |
67:00 H |
W21 |
Yebrgual Melese Arage |
Ethiopia |
Melese |
69:02 H |
W22 |
Betelhem Moges Cherenet |
Ethiopia |
MOGES |
70:00 H |
W23 |
Alem Mokonnin Ourge |
Ethiopia |
MOKONNIN |
|
W24 |
Louise Wiker |
Sweden |
WIKER |
DEBUT |
Elite Men Athletes 2014
BIB | Name | Country | Bib Name | PB |
1 |
Markos Geneti Guteta |
Ethiopia |
GENETI |
2:04:54 |
2 |
Jonathan Kiplimo Maiyo |
Kenya |
MAIYO |
2:04:56 |
3 |
Laban Kipngetich Korir |
Kenya |
KORIR |
2:06:05 |
4 |
Girmay Birhanu Gebru |
Ethiopia |
GEBRU |
2:06:06 |
5 |
Deiiba Merga Ejigu |
Ethiopia |
MERGA |
2:06:38 |
6 |
Megersa Bacha Chikuala |
Ethiopia |
CHIKUALA |
2:06:56 |
7 |
Shumi Dechase Leche |
Bahrain |
LECHE |
2:07:11 |
8 |
Nicholas Kemboi |
Qatar |
KEMBOI |
2:08:01 |
9 |
Habtamu Asefa Wakeyo |
Ethiopia |
WAKEYO |
2:08:28 |
10 |
Dejene Yirdaw Juhar |
Ethiopia |
JUHAR |
2:08:30 |
11 |
Haile Haja Gemeda |
Ethiopia |
HAJA |
2:08:35 |
12 |
Dereje Tadesse Raya |
Ethiopia |
TADESSE |
2:08:46 |
13 |
Abrha Milaw Asefa |
Ethiopia |
ASEFA |
2:09:00 |
14 |
Sisay Lemma Kasaye |
Ethiopia |
LEMMA |
2:09:02 |
15 |
Yekeber Bayabel Gesese |
Ethiopia |
BAYABEL |
2:09:39 |
16 |
Belachew Alemayehu Ameta |
Ethiopia |
AMETA |
2:10:02 |
17 |
Workneh Tesfa Tiruneh |
Ethiopia |
TESFA |
2:10:26 |
18 |
Abdeimounaim Harroufi |
USA |
HARROUFI |
62:20 H |
19 |
Atsedu Tsegay Tesfay |
Ethiopia |
TESFAYE |
58:47 H |
20 |
Abeba Dinkessa Negara |
Ethiopia |
DINKESSA |
60:03 H |
21 |
Abera Kuma Lema |
Ethiopia |
LEMA |
60:19 H |
22 |
Mule Wasihun Lakew |
Ethiopia |
LAKEW |
60:33 H |
23 |
Tsuyoshi Ugachi |
Japan |
UGACHI |
60:51 H |
24 |
Abera Kassw Belay |
Ethiopia |
BELAY |
60:57 H |
25 |
Abraraw Misganaw Tegegne |
Ethiopia |
MISGANAW |
61:17 H |
26 |
Tamirat Tola Adera |
Ethiopia |
ADERA |
61:27 H |
27 |
Tsegaye Mekonnen Asefa |
Ethiopia |
ASEFA |
62:41 H |
28 |
Birhanu Gidefa Chimdesa |
Ethiopia |
CHIMDESA |
|
29 |
Bekana Seboka Dubaro |
Ethiopia |
SEBOKA |
|
30 |
Dereje Dibaba Keneni |
Ethiopia |
KENENI |
|
31 |
Tadesse Mekonnen Tullu |
Ethiopia |
TULLU |
|
32 |
Chala Lelisa Debele |
Ethiopia |
DEBELE |
PACE |
33 |
Edwin Kipyego |
Kenya |
KIPYEGO |
PACE |
34 |
Essa Ismail Rashed |
Qatar |
ISMAIL |
PACE |
35 |
Victor Kipchurchir |
Kenya |
KIPCHIRCHIR |
PACE |
36 |
Edwin Koech |
Kenya |
KOECH |
PACE |
|