Folders |
2012 Results - Run as One 4 MilePublished by
Website:Click here Overall Male Winner(s)
1 Dereje T Hailegiorgis 35 WSX NY 20:23
2 Patrick Ward 28 MANH NY 20:36
3 Alejandro Ariza 22 WSX NY 20:50
Overall Female Winner(s)
1 Denise Mazzeo 26 CPTC NY 23:17
2 Jayne Grebinski 23 NY 23:50
3 Megan Foster 34 WBTC NY 24:04
Men's Age-Group Awards
12 - 14
1 Christian Raslowsky 14 0 NY 25:23
2 Scott Fairbanks 14 0 NY 26:17
3 Alvaro Echevarria 13 0 NY 28:58
4 Daniel Woodhull 14 NJ 29:32
5 Wilfrid Ait Amer 13 0 NY 30:34
6 Sebastian Rodriguez 14 NY 30:48
7 James Miller 13 0 NY 34:10
8 Nicholas Maldonado 14 0 NY 34:13
9 Linus Rauschnabel 14 0 NY 34:17
10 Zachary Nagin 14 0 NY 34:24
15 - 19
1 Jorge E. Jurado 16 0 NJ 23:15
2 Matthew Piekarski 16 PRC NJ 24:26
3 Eric Ambos 18 NY 25:08
4 Juan Ariel Rodriguez 19 0 NY 26:33
5 Phillip Mina 18 0 NY 27:31
6 Max Dowell 16 0 NY 28:08
7 Mustafa Poonawala 16 0 NY 28:25
8 Isaias Castillo 15 0 NY 28:33
9 Owen Smith 15 0 NY 28:50
10 Christopher Schroeder 17 0 NY 29:08
20 - 24
1 John Thomas 23 0 NY 21:59
2 Lucio Marcelino 22 WSX NY 22:33
3 Joshua Korth 24 FRNY NY 22:35
4 Peter Houston 24 0 NY 23:05
5 Samuel Cooley 22 0 NY 23:28
6 Sean Hamilton 23 0 NY 23:37
7 Danny Farrell 24 0 NY 23:53
8 Brad Heyman 24 0 CT 24:21
9 Kyle Buzby 21 GIRA NJ 24:24
10 Sameed Musvee 23 COLU 24:25
25 - 29
1 T. Patrick Hynes 29 CPTC NY 21:04
2 Angel Confesor 26 WSX NY 21:13
3 Thomas Delaney 25 TRR NY 21:18
4 Trevor Middleton 25 CPTC NY 21:21
5 Sergey Ulyanenko 28 TLR NY 21:58
6 Bill Walkowicz 29 MANH NY 22:12
7 Giancarlos Zambrano 28 CPTC NY 22:38
8 Brian Valentini 28 0 NY 22:40
9 Jesus Dominguez 29 IRUN NY 22:40
10 Jarrod Scuglik 29 CPRS NY 23:10
30 - 34
1 Matthew Borland 30 CPTC NY 21:04
2 Abel Rosales 31 0 NY 21:54
3 Steven Rosenbaum 34 CPTC NY 22:10
4 Amado Tlatempa 31 WSX NY 22:11
5 Michael Richardson 34 FRNY NY 22:49
6 Daichi Yamamoto 31 0 NY 22:58
7 Stephen Curtis 34 CPTC NY 23:26
8 Jordan Hare 33 CPTC NY 23:27
9 Jared Sakolsky 33 TLTC NY 23:32
10 Matt Hanley 31 NJM NJ 23:36
35 - 39
1 John Honerkamp 36 NYAC NY 21:06
2 Carl Daucher 36 NYH NY 21:31
3 Amar Kuchinad 37 MJFT NY 22:58
4 Gerd Zeibig 37 CPTC NY 23:21
5 Simon Durkin 38 DWRT NJ 23:37
6 Timothy Plakas 35 0 NY 23:41
7 Eamonn Johnston 38 NY 23:53
8 Carlo Vigano 37 23:56
9 Tony Cuervo 39 WTC NY 24:03
10 Louis Follo 39 0 NY 24:10
40 - 44
1 John Trautmann 43 NY 21:01
2 Thom Little 40 CPTC NY 21:28
3 Alvaro Cruz 40 UATH NY 22:22
4 Christopher E. Blume 44 SF NJ 22:22
5 Stephen Forman 43 GNY NY 23:06
6 Raul Leyva 40 0 NY 23:19
7 Alberto Gomez 41 WSX NY 23:23
8 Mario Flores 44 WSX NY 23:43
9 Michael S Toma 44 WSY NY 23:44
10 Yama Karim 43 0 NY 24:02
45 - 49
1 Edward Stern 47 UATH NY 22:08
2 Pascal Lauffer 46 WS NY 23:00
3 Oscar Hernandez 45 WSX NY 23:23
4 John Critelli 46 NY 23:26
5 Michael Essig 45 NBR NY 23:30
6 Carl Vanderbush 46 AGTC NY 23:41
7 Seoung Hoon Kang 46 CPRS NY 24:12
8 Nicholas King 46 PPTC NY 24:25
9 Riccardo Bianchi 48 BRRC NY 24:55
10 Carl Fudge 49 WBTC NY 25:07
50 - 54
1 Kevin Shelton-Smith 52 VCTC NY 23:09
2 John Whitfield 51 NYF NY 25:09
3 Francesco Presutti 50 0 NY 25:11
4 David Weiss 50 SMRC NJ 25:51
5 Donald Favre 53 S4A NY 25:51
6 Paul Skinner 51 0 NY 26:02
7 Dennis Robbins 52 0 CT 26:22
8 Juan Hurtado 53 0 NJ 26:41
9 Ole Anker Rasch 52 0 NY 26:43
10 Yuriy Volkov 50 0 NY 26:45
55 - 59
1 Perry King 55 VCTC NY 24:33
2 Necdet Kaynak 56 WIT NY 24:46
3 Julian Alvarez 59 SA46 NJ 25:22
4 Robert Okajima 55 WIT NY 26:40
5 Alan Novie 57 WIT NY 26:54
6 Andreas Werder 57 NYF NY 26:59
7 Chris Kunkel 55 NJM NJ 26:59
8 Sidney Cohen 57 GNY NY 27:07
9 Benigno Veraz 57 VCTC NY 27:21
10 Brett Avery 55 TRD NY 27:25
60 - 64
1 Juan Villafane 61 WSX NY 25:01
2 Gabe Gonzalez 60 GNY NY 25:06
3 Timothy Delaney 63 TRR NY 25:39
4 Bob Hermesch 62 TRR NY 27:01
5 Freddy Evangelista 60 CRRC NJ 27:20
6 Samuel J Mann 63 CPTC NY 27:31
7 J. John Mann 64 AGTC NY 27:51
8 Rodrigo Alvarez 60 1951 NJ 27:51
9 Gary L Smeal 63 NYF NJ 27:56
10 Mario J Pelaez 62 WSX NJ 29:19
65 - 69
1 Noel Haynes 65 0 NY 26:14
2 Samuel Skinner 69 NATL NY 26:47
3 Bob Parsons 65 DWRT NY 30:38
4 Robin Landis 68 PBDS NY 30:49
5 Manlio Mondo 65 NATL NY 31:45
6 Paul Surovell 66 0 NJ 31:54
7 Martin Herbstman 65 0 NY 31:59
8 Vasile Nica 67 0 NY 32:26
9 John Meyer 68 0 NY 32:32
10 Eugene Napolitano 65 AMAZ NJ 32:33
70 - 74
1 Albert Nilles 70 SIAC NY 32:35
2 Ark Maciak 70 0 NY 33:28
3 Larry Freund 71 0 NY 34:10
4 Leon Wheeler 70 NY 38:24
5 Ramon Ruiz 72 VCTC NY 39:17
75 - 79
1 Witold Bialokur 77 WIT NY 30:04
2 George A Hirsch 77 0 NY 34:47
3 Konstantin Goulianos 76 0 NY 38:42
4 Joseph Pascarella 79 WS NY 40:47
Women's Age-Group Awards
12 - 14
1 Jessica Lai 13 0 NY 29:24
2 Elizabeth Kenny 14 0 NJ 31:32
3 Courtney O'Beirne 13 0 NY 40:22
4 Larissa Delponte 13 NY 42:17
15 - 19
1 Saylor Kelly 18 0 NY 27:51
2 Chelsea Swift 15 0 NY 27:59
3 Jenny Fung 18 0 NY 30:12
4 Suzi Brown 19 31:36
5 Fiona Callagy 19 31:38
6 Victoria Maceira 15 0 CT 33:58
7 Anais Perrine 17 0 NY 34:06
8 Monica Labrecque 17 0 NJ 35:53
9 Caroline Armstrong 16 CT 36:31
10 Miranda Rugova 16 NY 37:23
20 - 24
1 Kirby Mosenthal 23 DWRT NY 24:26
2 Lauren Fitzgerald 23 0 NY 26:45
3 Alana Levy 22 0 NY 26:49
4 Kelly Polisin 24 0 NJ 27:24
5 Wenyu Yang 21 COLU NY 27:27
6 Jessica L Kopcho 24 0 NY 27:39
7 Paula Sen 24 NY 27:41
8 Chikako Shimura 24 0 NY 28:00
9 Stella Lee 24 NY 28:07
10 Nicola Brooks 22 TFK NY 28:16
25 - 29
1 Kimberly Smith 29 NY 25:06
2 Anna Tattan 28 BRRC NY 25:59
3 Elizabeth Kurtulik Mercuri 27 HRR NY 26:43
4 Betsy Cornell 28 0 NY 26:50
5 Ilona McElroy 29 NY 26:57
6 Taylor Levy 27 0 NY 27:02
7 Kathryn Theis 25 0 NY 27:02
8 Cinthya Sandoval 27 GNY NY 27:04
9 Colleen Harrison 29 NYAC NJ 27:08
10 Liz Kantack 25 VT 27:16
30 - 34
1 Kari Smith 30 WBTC NY 24:08
2 Suzanne Labarre 30 0 NY 25:40
3 Sarah Richardson 32 GNY NY 26:23
4 Theresa Tufaro 31 GNY NY 26:58
5 Jaime Venezia 33 0 NY 27:09
6 Kerry Donegan 31 GNY NY 27:12
7 Adriane Giebel 34 GNY NY 27:15
8 Jessica Cooper 34 0 NY 27:30
9 Dayle Gitelman 30 DWRT NY 27:30
10 Katrina Burgess 32 NYH NY 27:46
35 - 39
1 Kanae Takemura 38 CPTC NY 26:08
2 Sophia Barnathan 38 0 NY 26:15
3 Naomi Gottschalk 39 NYF NY 27:01
4 Lourdes Caballes 38 NROR NY 27:51
5 Jessica Sonenshein 35 0 NY 27:56
6 Melissa Tozar 36 LEUK NY 28:35
7 Mary Lou Bunn 38 NY 28:45
8 Arminda Paz 37 IRUN NY 28:57
9 Carie Rico 39 FRNY -- 29:01
10 Michiko Yoshida 35 0 NY 29:08
40 - 44
1 Shebna Olsen 41 WTC NY 26:13
2 Heather Baiman 41 0 NY 26:25
3 Sharon Borsits 44 0 NY 27:47
4 Paula Coleman 43 0 NJ 28:29
5 Silke Eiserbeck 43 0 NY 29:01
6 Cecile Crassier-Mokdad 42 0 NY 29:01
7 Elisabetta Ferretti 40 ADOB NY 29:19
8 Iris Chen 43 NYF NY 29:38
9 Maria Paganelli 40 0 NY 29:43
10 Lissy Binder 40 UATH NY 29:51
45 - 49
1 Stephanie Hodge 46 NYH NY 25:42
2 Suzanne La Burt 48 TRR NY 26:24
3 Scherazade D Ait Amer 46 0 NY 26:54
4 Alison Barbi 47 ANY NY 27:01
5 Margaret McMahon 45 0 NY 27:23
6 Nancy Broughel 46 0 NJ 28:10
7 Kerry Tomson 47 0 NY 28:15
8 Karen Saltser 48 SSS NY 28:25
9 Julie Walpert 47 0 NY 29:00
10 Ivonne Contreras 46 WSX NY 29:21
50 - 54
1 Cathleen Holden 52 TRR NY 27:44
2 Emmy Stocker 53 TRR CT 28:31
3 Amy Sussman 52 0 NY 30:25
4 Nora Serna 53 WIT NY 30:27
5 France Braud 52 0 NY 30:34
6 Juliet Miller 51 GNY NY 30:55
7 Mary L. Haskins 52 0 NY 31:19
8 Anne Phelan 51 0 NY 31:52
9 Dorothy C Williams 53 WAVE CT 31:54
10 Patricia Szriftgiser 52 0 NJ 32:07
55 - 59
1 Nancy Bailenson 57 TRR NY 29:20
2 Sheila Phelan 55 0 CT 29:58
3 Sandra Brooke 55 0 NJ 29:58
4 Luann Mestre 56 HRR NY 30:37
5 Ivy Bell 57 UATH NY 31:26
6 Jayne Marano 56 0 NJ 31:57
7 Ann L Hyman 56 ANY NY 32:42
8 Jodi Lee Alper 57 AMAZ NJ 32:48
9 Franci Blassberg 58 0 NY 33:20
10 Stasi A Lubansky 58 FTER NY 34:26
60 - 64
1 Joo Hee Yang 61 KRRC NJ 36:24
2 Susana Blatt 60 43:48
3 Barbara Grcevic 60 0 NY 45:58
65 - 69
1 Carol A Hansen 66 TRR NY 32:41
2 Lee-Chu Zee 66 0 NY 33:48
3 Laurie B Baker 68 MILL NY 35:57
70 - 74
1 Frances Breslauer 71 0 NY 34:41
75 - 79
1 Ginette Bedard 78 0 NY 35:23
Teams - Men
1 CPTC New Balance 01:47:07
T. Patrick Hynes 21:04
Matthew Borland 21:04
Trevor Middleton 21:21
Thom Little 21:28
Steven Rosenbaum 22:10
2 West Side Runners 01:47:10
Dereje T Hailegiorgis 20:23
Alejandro Ariza 20:50
Angel Confesor 21:13
Amado Tlatempa 22:11
Lucio Marcelino 22:33
3 Dashing Whippets RT 02:00:14
Simon Durkin 23:37
Sam Burlingame 23:53
Andrew Waddington 23:55
Marvin Yang 24:21
Seth Blau 24:28
Teams - Women
1 Greater New York RT 02:14:52
Sarah Richardson 26:23
Theresa Tufaro 26:58
Cinthya Sandoval 27:04
Kerry Donegan 27:12
Adriane Giebel 27:15
2 Dashing Whippets RT 02:18:07
Kirby Mosenthal 24:26
Dayle Gitelman 27:30
Leslie Benson 27:44
Deniz Dunson 29:07
Elizabeth Maiuolo 29:20
3 New York Harriers 02:22:14
Stephanie Hodge 25:42
Katrina Burgess 27:46
Charlotte Burkly 28:16
Alyssa Connolly 29:44
Stephanie Crane 30:46
|