Folders |
2013 Results - USA Masters 5 km ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing Top 50 USATF Overall THE 21st ANNUAL SYRACUSE FESTIVAL OF RACES
Syracuse, NY October 6, 2013
MEN'S 5K
Timing By Leone Timing & Results Services (www.leonetiming.com)
USATF NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUN GUN
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE RESIDENCE ST
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chad Newton 43 15:25 4:58 Pisgah Forest NC
2 Scott Weeks 41 15:27 4:59 Cortland NY
3 Kristian Blaich 47 15:29 4:59 Decatur GA
4 Hector Rivera 42 15:37 5:02 Clifton NJ
5 Kent Lemme 46 15:41 5:03 Pittsfield MA
6 Kevin Miller 51 15:51 5:06 Olathe KS
7 Brian Pilcher 57 16:22 5:17 Ross CA
8 Brian Crowley 48 16:25 5:17 Hillsborough NJ
9 Ron Kochanowicz 42 16:27 5:18 Smithville MO
10 Kirt Komocki 40 16:29 5:19 Rochester NY
11 Alan Evans 50 16:33 5:20 Beaver Dams NY
12 Matthew Whitis 45 16:33 5:20 Columbus GA
13 Volker Burkowski 42 16:38 5:22 Gansevoort NY
14 Mark Williams 40 16:41 5:22 Columbia NJ
15 Mike Nier 48 16:41 5:23 Rochester NY
16 Victor Breedveld 40 16:43 5:23 Atlanta GA
17 Gary Droze 52 16:49 5:25 Tallahassee FL
18 John Sullivan 53 16:54 5:27 West Roxbury MA
19 Derrick Staley 54 16:55 5:27 Ballston Lake NY
20 Derrick Jones 41 16:58 5:28 Henrietta NY
21 Gary Rosenberg 42 16:59 5:28 Morristown NJ
22 Scott Siriano 47 16:59 5:28 Dillon CO
23 Ken Youngers 57 17:02 5:29 Tucker GA
24 Robert Irwin 40 17:04 5:30 Guilderland NY
25 Charlie Andrews 56 17:07 5:31 Rochester NY
26 Casey Carlstrom 54 17:18 5:35 Ithaca NY
27 David Small 42 17:29 5:38 Hoboken NJ
28 Scott Bickham 47 17:33 5:39 Corning NY
29 Jeffrey Brison 49 17:36 5:40 Schenectady NY
30 John Van Kerkhove 51 17:39 5:41 Rochester NY
31 Joseph Mora 52 17:39 5:41 Fayetteville NY
32 David Bischoff 51 17:41 5:42 Fairport NY
33 Tim Dwyer 53 17:41 5:42 Rochester NY
34 Nathan Skipper 50 17:45 5:43 Ellenwood GA
35 Kyle Lanier 40 17:45 5:43 Lincoln Univers PA
36 Richard Larsen 61 17:47 5:44 Shelburne MA
37 Kareem Lanier 40 17:48 5:44 Lincoln Univers PA
38 Peter Mullin 62 17:49 5:44 Houston TX
39 Thomas Cawley 54 17:49 5:44 Hazlet NJ
40 John Sabatino 46 17:52 5:45 Morris Plains NJ
41 Dennis Kinney 53 17:55 5:46 Rochester NY
42 Dale Campbell 60 17:59 5:48 Huntington Beac CA
43 Michael Olson 48 18:06 5:50 Vestal NY
44 Don Hughes 56 18:10 5:51 Syracuse NY
45 Jimmy Fallon 53 18:10 5:51 Walpole MA
46 Chris Kelly 51 18:13 5:52 Westwood MA
47 Mark Rybinski 58 18:13 5:52 Manlius NY
48 Michael Mooney 57 18:14 5:52 Jackson NJ
49 Carl Gensib 54 18:22 5:55 North Brunswick NJ
50 William Dixon 66 18:24 5:56 Brattleboro VT
WOMEN'S 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUN GUN
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE RESIDENCE ST
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melody Fairchild 40 16:51 5:26 Boulder CO
2 Sonja Friend-Uhl 42 17:09 5:32 Brentwood TN
3 Lori Kingsley 47 17:47 5:44 Wysox PA
4 Emily Bryans 46 17:52 5:45 Schenectady NY
5 Marisa Sutera Strange 50 18:10 5:51 Pleasant Valley NY
6 Nancy Meck 41 18:13 5:52 Atlanta GA
7 Deborah Torneden 52 18:43 6:02 Andover KS
8 Michelle Lafleur 41 18:52 6:05 Savannah GA
9 Lorraine Jasper 51 19:01 6:07 Birchrunville PA
10 Kristin White 42 19:01 6:08 Manlius NY
11 Kathryn Martin 62 19:06 6:09 Northport NY
12 Lesley Chaplin 55 19:31 6:17 McDonough GA
13 Alyssa Tower 51 19:37 6:19 Vancouver WA
14 Anne Benson 48 19:38 6:19 Clifton Park NY
15 Melissa Senall 41 19:40 6:20 Fairport NY
16 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 43 19:54 6:25 Rochester NY
17 Erika Duthiers 40 19:55 6:25 Pittsford NY
18 Joanne Singer 53 19:59 6:26 Baldwinsville NY
19 Gae Orsini 46 20:09 6:30 Mendon NY
20 Mary-gay Li 49 20:15 6:31 Atlanta GA
21 Ena Weinstein 54 20:19 6:33 Baldwin GA
22 Martha McLaughlin 43 20:21 6:33 East Aurora NY
23 Lisa Butler 52 20:32 6:37 Granville Summi PA
24 Beth Stalker 54 20:43 6:40 Burnt Hills NY
25 Suzanne Myette 56 20:52 6:43 Binghamton NY
26 Anna Fox 52 20:55 6:44 Palmyra NY
27 Mary Buck 50 21:00 6:46 Mechanicville NY
28 Edie Stevenson 64 21:09 6:49 Boulder CO
29 Sally Drake 40 21:13 6:50 Albany NY
30 Nancy Nicholson 51 21:19 6:52 Queensbury NY
31 Erika Campbell 64 21:24 6:54 Ridgewood NJ
32 Coreen Steinbach 62 22:01 7:06 Pompey NY
33 Jan Holmquist 69 22:08 7:08 Burlington MA
34 Kathleen Wheeler 42 22:20 7:12 Camillus NY
35 Belinda O'Brien 61 22:20 7:12 Fairport NY
36 Jill Gordon 50 22:46 7:20 Henrietta NY
37 Colleen Magnussen 53 22:47 7:20 Geneseo NY
38 Elizabeth Besio 55 23:00 7:24 Camillus NY
39 Amy Lease 59 23:04 7:26 Denver CO
40 Sharon Moore 59 23:11 7:28 Rochester NY
41 Deborah Feltz 60 23:22 7:32 Williamston MI
42 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 62 23:24 7:32 Pittsford NY
43 Gail Geiger 50 23:31 7:34 Caledonia NY
44 Sue Gardinier 71 23:43 7:38 Verona NY
45 Elizabeth Briggs 52 23:51 7:41 North Syracuse NY
46 Tanja Grant 42 23:56 7:43 Indianapolis IN
47 Cindy Ingalls 62 24:03 7:45 Pittsford NY
48 Colleen Daggs 44 24:09 7:47 Victor NY
49 Shirley Yablonski 59 24:26 7:52 Oswego NY
50 Susan Gustafson 67 24:32 7:54 Hingham MA
More news |