|
2017
The Foot Locker Cross Country Championships are a series of annual cross country running races held in various regions of the United States to determine the premier cross country runner in various age groups, but mainly serves to find the best prep (high school) cross country athlete in the country. The FLCCC were previously known as the Kinney Cross Country Championships, which was started by Kinney Shoes, a shoe company which prided itself on being "The Great American Shoe Store". Kinney Shoes began the annual tradition in 1979 in Balboa Park, San Diego, California. Finally in 1993, this elite series of cross country races became known as the Foot Locker Cross Country Championships, as it still is today.
Midwest Regional - States Competing in the Midwest Regional: Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.
Northeast Regional - States Competing in the Northeast Regional: Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Washington, D.C. and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.
West Regional - States Competing in the West Regional: Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.
South Regional - States Competing In The South Regional: Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia and West Virginia, U.S. Virgin Islands, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.
Published by Dec 5th 2017, 7:38pm
Foot Locker Nationals - Dec 9, 2017
Morley Field at Balboa Park
|
|
|
Men: 5000.00 Meters Championship
Women: 5000.00 Meters Championship
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 5000.00 Meters Championship
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Jacobs, Dylan |
12 |
Orland Park IL |
15:19.7 |
|
|
2 |
|
Morris, Graydon |
10 |
Aledo TX |
15:23.3 |
|
|
3 |
|
Kilrea, Danny |
12 |
La Grange Park I |
15:27.3 |
|
|
4 |
|
Tatter, John |
12 |
Winston-Salem NC |
15:27.9 |
|
|
5 |
|
Renfree, Jake |
11 |
Knoxville TN |
15:38.7 |
|
|
6 |
|
Cheeseman, Carter |
11 |
Keller TX |
15:41.1 |
|
|
7 |
|
Bosley, Drew |
11 |
Thiensville WI |
15:41.9 |
|
|
8 |
|
Thompson, Drew |
12 |
Trumbull CT |
15:43.7 |
|
|
9 |
|
Mendez, Clayton |
12 |
Chicago IL |
15:45.0 |
|
|
10 |
|
Hart, Devin |
11 |
Point Pleasant N |
15:45.9 |
|
|
11 |
|
Johnson, Chad |
12 |
Galion OH |
15:46.6 |
|
|
12 |
|
Kreft, Zach |
12 |
Sunbury OH |
15:48.2 |
|
|
13 |
|
Scudamore, Harrison |
12 |
Denver CO |
15:48.3 |
|
|
14 |
|
Harrison, Kashon |
11 |
Fruitland NM |
15:50.9 |
|
|
15 |
|
Coughlin, Carter |
12 |
Knoxville TN |
15:52.3 |
|
|
16 |
|
Phillips, Michael |
12 |
Tallahassee FL |
15:52.3 |
|
|
17 |
|
Ullrich, Collin |
12 |
Galt CA |
15:57.0 |
|
|
18 |
|
Nasser, Fahd |
12 |
Jersey City NJ |
15:57.8 |
|
|
19 |
|
Scrape, Matt |
12 |
Pickerington OH |
15:58.5 |
|
|
20 |
|
Melville, David |
12 |
Summerfield NC |
15:59.2 |
|
|
21 |
|
Beaudoin-Rousseau, Mei |
12 |
Sunnyvale CA |
16:01.1 |
|
|
22 |
|
Riley, Darius |
12 |
Rancho Cucamonga |
16:01.5 |
|
|
23 |
|
Kujdych, Rusty |
12 |
Feasterville PA |
16:06.6 |
|
|
24 |
|
Hengst, Dalton |
12 |
York PA |
16:08.0 |
|
|
25 |
|
Dilcher, Damien |
12 |
Brick NJ |
16:10.9 |
|
|
26 |
|
Schadler, Matthew |
12 |
Chandler IN |
16:14.3 |
|
|
27 |
|
Aljabaly, Shuaib |
12 |
Coldwater MI |
16:15.2 |
|
|
28 |
|
Lawler, Nathan |
12 |
Pittsford NY |
16:15.2 |
|
|
29 |
|
Martinez de Pinillos, |
12 |
San Diego CA |
16:15.7 |
|
|
30 |
|
Porras, Roberto |
12 |
Draper UT |
16:15.7 |
|
|
31 |
|
Winter, Bronson |
12 |
Farr West UT |
16:23.7 |
|
|
32 |
|
Hartshorn, Justin |
12 |
Alpine UT |
16:25.5 |
|
|
33 |
|
Harkabus, Kyle |
10 |
Senoia GA |
16:27.4 |
|
|
34 |
|
Winter, Zach |
12 |
Farr West UT |
16:29.6 |
|
|
35 |
|
Winders, Titus |
12 |
Mansfield TN |
16:36.1 |
|
|
36 |
|
Gatewood, Mason |
12 |
Garden City NY |
16:37.9 |
|
|
37 |
|
Morlan, Turlan |
12 |
Spokane WA |
16:38.8 |
|
|
38 |
|
Aramburu, Lucas |
11 |
Brookline MA |
16:41.1 |
|
|
39 |
|
Shelgren, Tristan |
12 |
Boxford MA |
16:55.6 |
|
|
40 |
|
Fischer, Camren |
11 |
Fayetteville AR |
17:14.5 |
|
|
|
Womens 5000.00 Meters Championship
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
Lane, Claudia |
11 |
Malibu CA |
17:03.4 |
|
|
2 |
|
Hart, Katelynne |
10 |
Glen Ellyn IL |
17:22.5 |
|
|
3 |
|
Theis, Olivia |
12 |
Lansing MI |
17:22.6 |
|
|
4 |
|
Lee, Katherine |
12 |
Wading River NY |
17:38.3 |
|
|
5 |
|
Gaughan, Jacqueline |
12 |
Exeter NH |
17:44.6 |
|
|
6 |
|
Wallace, Ana |
12 |
Tallahassee FL |
17:48.1 |
|
|
7 |
|
Wolfgram, Tierney |
9 |
Woodbury MN |
17:51.9 |
|
|
8 |
|
Schmitt, Sarah |
12 |
Naperville IL |
17:56.8 |
|
|
9 |
|
Covert, Emily |
11 |
Minneapolis MN |
17:58.8 |
|
|
10 |
|
Ackley, Adelyn |
11 |
Mears MI |
18:00.0 |
|
|
11 |
|
Vaughan, Adoette |
11 |
Dallas TX |
18:02.2 |
|
|
12 |
|
Green, Abigail |
12 |
Bethesda MD |
18:03.4 |
|
|
13 |
|
Starliper, Marle |
10 |
Wellsville PA |
18:04.0 |
|
|
14 |
|
Lester, Page |
12 |
Washington DC |
18:06.8 |
|
|
15 |
|
Lawler, Eleanor |
12 |
Wakefield RI |
18:11.9 |
|
|
16 |
|
Shaw, Savannah |
12 |
Pittsburgh PA |
18:16.4 |
|
|
17 |
|
McCormick, Morgan |
12 |
Wilton CT |
18:22.3 |
|
|
18 |
|
Hendrix, Alyssa |
10 |
Riverview FL |
18:24.0 |
|
|
19 |
|
Thronson, Katie |
12 |
Spokane WA |
18:26.9 |
|
|
20 |
|
Howlett, Mariah |
12 |
Charlotte NC |
18:29.0 |
|
|
21 |
|
Bautista, Alyssa |
12 |
San Clemente CA |
18:30.0 |
|
|
22 |
|
Hartke, Alize |
12 |
Roseville CA |
18:36.3 |
|
|
23 |
|
Reiss, Annika |
11 |
Bellingham WA |
18:37.2 |
|
|
24 |
|
Arriaga, Chloe |
11 |
Walnut CA |
18:37.9 |
|
|
25 |
|
VanderLende, Ericka |
11 |
Rockford MI |
18:38.2 |
|
|
26 |
|
Stalzer, Cecilia |
11 |
Mason MI |
18:40.6 |
|
|
27 |
|
Bates, Phoebe |
10 |
Carmel IN |
18:40.7 |
|
|
28 |
|
Winterton, Camille |
12 |
Salt Lake City U |
18:42.0 |
|
|
29 |
|
Starcher, Victoria |
10 |
Ripley WV |
18:46.6 |
|
|
30 |
|
Robinson, Rylee |
11 |
West Bloomfield |
18:47.3 |
|
|
31 |
|
Holt, Heather |
12 |
Fairfax VA |
18:48.4 |
|
|
32 |
|
Garcia, Kristen |
12 |
Sedro-Woolley WA |
18:48.9 |
|
|
33 |
|
Loveys, Abby |
11 |
Randolph NJ |
18:59.7 |
|
|
34 |
|
Story, Rebecca |
12 |
Knoxville TN |
19:03.3 |
|
|
35 |
|
Rahmaan, Halena |
11 |
Montgomery TX |
19:03.3 |
|
|
36 |
|
Parks, Taryn |
10 |
Greencastle PA |
19:07.0 |
|
|
37 |
|
Miessner, Patricia |
10 |
Chula Vista CA |
19:18.6 |
|
|
38 |
|
Nielson, Heidi |
9 |
Katy TX |
19:43.4 |
|
|
39 |
|
Fielding, Alissa |
12 |
Orem UT |
20:30.3 |
|
|
Team Scores
5,000 Meters Championship - Men
1 Midwest (31)
2 South (32)
3 Northeast (81)
4 West (98)
| 5,000 Meters Championship - Women
1 Midwest (29)
2 Northeast (48)
3 South (79)
4 West (82)
|
|